Tuscaloosa Kennel Club Columbiana, AL 2021-04-08

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 671

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Livanda Del Potro

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Alisa Brotherhood
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Philip Briasco
  • Entry: 192
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: DC Baha Bahrain SC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Alisa Brotherhood
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Haley Coker
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Philip Briasco
  • Entry: 192
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: Jasms Cornus Mama Tried

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Laurelwood's True Bearing BN RN JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Boca Gold's Lil Peace Of Heaven

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Hilltop's Enchanting Circe Of Dykumos

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: CH Vykon's I Got Chills RN CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Highlander's Snow Pilot

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Philip Briasco
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Adako Mickey Mouse Club House

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Top Gun Wingman

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Aiyana-CSB's I Shot You Down Bang

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Livanda Del Potro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Fenice Boo-Dah In The Starz

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Chaselands Mathew Moss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: Ashbrook's Rock On

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Sassapine Sanctus HT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Woodside's Arabella

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Fullmoon Piece By Piece


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.