Asheville Kennel Club, Inc. Fletcher, NC 2021-04-10
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1057
Best In Show
- Judge: Angela Pickett
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Angela Pickett
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Tauro Svajunas
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Angela Pickett
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ryley Kirkland
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 454
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Lo-Re' Pepperland Waiting For The Thunder
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Angela Pickett
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cody Wright
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 454
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You
Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia Hess
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Oakwood's How Do You Like Me Now
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Ker-Win My Blue Heaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Butch Schulman
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Nobledane The Ritz Carlton Way
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Imac's Good T' Go BN RI FDC CAA DCAT RATO CGCA CGCU TKI ATT
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Ayehli's Don't Beat Around The Bush TKN RI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Silver Bullet
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Connacht Triskelion Caper
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Damarhoff's Close But No Guitar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Richard Mullen
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Riversong's Playin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Heartworks Lady Caliente
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Donnybrook Truly Julie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Tauro Svajunas
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Lo-Re' Pepperland Waiting For The Thunder
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Marco De La Musique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Richard Mullen
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC THDN PT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Majestique N' The News
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynsilot The World Is Not Enough CD BN RE NJP NFP CGC TKI
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Whiskey Hills Angel's Envy
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.