MOORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF NORTH CAROLINA Pinehurst, NC 2014-09-13
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 550
Best In Show
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Superman
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Jeric's Carolina Jasmine W
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Anjal Sahara Al-Kamal
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Crossroads Full Throttle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Superman
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Divine Acres Ring Leader
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Tsarskaya Prihot Iz Russkoi Dinastii
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: AzzumA's Angelina Luna Ballerina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lonestar's Which Witch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Bentwood Imagistic
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Record
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Natural's All She Can Get Away With
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra's Maja Scattered Pearls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 70
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH To-Sa's Just Give Me A Reason
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 55
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shadow Hill's Blueprint
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Carlins Hifive Fuzzy Navel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.