D'Arbonne Kennel Club Ruston, LA 2021-04-11
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 426
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Napper
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Napper
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ted Eubank
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Caudell
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ted Eubank
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: Zerimar's Honor And Mercy CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 60
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Ehrenvogel #Lonestarsmokingunon-thehunt
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Che-Lee's How Do You Like Me Now
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS D&D Hill Country's Out Of Ink
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Edgefield's Paint It Black
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Ricmar Radiance
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHB Star Mountain's U.R. Hooked
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Fireside Lazy D What Would Gary Do
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Success' Wild Card Of Good Fortune
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHB Felixville's Skippin CJ Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG Patchwork's Built To Last
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ted Eubank
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Angel's Pride Katelynn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognews's St Bow
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Amanda Amber Of Glory Fox
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 81
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Cross Timbers Gunnison Long's Peak
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde RN CGC CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.