Lebanon County Kennel Club Lebanon, PA 2021-04-15
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1568
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Bernadette F. Biasi
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexis Puskarich
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Avatar Coopers Little Red Corvette
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Bernadette F. Biasi
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Kathryn Markey
- Breed: Dalmatian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH SunDiata Tezeta's T'ej
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 385
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Tangleoft Sparks Will Fly
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Honey Pot To Bee Or Not To Bee
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden Night At The Op
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 436
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Sharjets Catch A Hero CGCA TKN RATN WAE
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Hi-Tech Champagne Crystal Rose
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Brzustowicz's Gladstone Gentelmen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH M&M Liv'er Let Die RATN TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Oh Shucks
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCHB Coelura's Rockefeller
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 169
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Parisienne Des Courtines De Chambray Fabelhaft
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Lover Boy BCAT DM DS
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: Stonehaven Bayshore Azolla Mexicana
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Riverside N Novus Greenfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Never Eat Soggy Waffles At Bear Manor
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Maszat Marci
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.