Rolla Missouri Kennel Club Grove, OK 2021-04-16
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 901
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Norman
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan's On The Fast Track
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Osage Too Hot To Handle By Design
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsome
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Scifi's Alter Ego
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Shiloh's Spirit Of Broch Tuarach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Suni's Blazin Saddles At Stardrift
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Spokesman (Sweden)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Timberknolls Golden Bow CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheltenham A Star Is Born
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Bravo Cactus Calamity At Ruffton
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan's On The Fast Track
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Desertmoon's Run With Scissors
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Ken's I Got You Babe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Redbud Across The Universe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.