LEHIGH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. Macungie, PA 2014-09-13
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1636
Best In Show
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Diane Ondo
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Mollie Jason
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Evie Sullivan
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Nexus Roundhay CMDR Adam Dalgliesh
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 358
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Skara Braes I Was Worth The Wait
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Otein's Tommy Bahama
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Bourbon's Taboo
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Edna Martin
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Evie Sullivan
- Entry: 436
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Far Isle The Wizard Of Bullrinkle
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Quintessential Chauncey
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 166
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Tenterra Rise To The Summit At Starmtn
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Viva's Angus Khan CGC
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Blythwood Golden Warrior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 285
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ikon's Cha-Ching
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Ale Kai Hillwood Moonbeam Magic
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Aurors's Welcome To The Jungle
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Arlene F Benko
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Barwood's Morning Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.