Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Yakima, WA 2021-04-30

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 774

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Tramac Absolutely Positively

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 361
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Tramac Absolutely Positively

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 361
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Limelite's Fascination With Fire

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB My-Ida-Ho Remarkable

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown

      4th Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Tephra Edge Of Winter

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Lyonnese Iron Legacy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: CH Windbourne Remy Martin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Vanguard

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Polar Mist X's and O's FDC BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Kumata's Elevate Your Game

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: Arbroath's Sagacity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Mazeppa Hartwood RATN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Majesty's Cleared For Take Off

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Paradise House I Believe I Can Fly

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Tramac Absolutely Positively

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Rockydell Homewood Spy Games

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Suntory Senge

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHG Calm Du Shar On A Silver Platter DaJeen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Chandreas Tiffany Blue BN RA BCAT CGCA CGCU TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHS Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.