Fort St. Clair Kennel Club Dayton, OH 2021-05-01

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 448

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Borador's Stetson Fits

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Skyelar Williams
    • Breed: Berger Picard

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
  • Entry: 211
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Camarada Subzero

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lillian Brock
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
  • Entry: 211
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Little Mtn's Amazing GrAce From Aria CGC THD

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Borador's Stetson Fits

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Suncoast's Scoop O' Maple Walnut

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: CH Chimay Digsby Dancer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: BRF The Last Word

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Woods Runner One In A Million

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH County Line Super Blackhawk

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Paldach's Crystal Blue Persuasion W

      4th Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: CH Lost Heritage It's Handled DN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor FCAT CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH White Eagle's Whiskey In The Jar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: Threeponds Rolling In the Deep At Sea Bound

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Thomas Lee Hossfeld
  • Entry: 31
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: KinRoss Caledonian Thistle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Camio's Wa;king On Air Of Half A Bob

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: Meadowlake Gypsy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: Lamz Oceanview All That And Dim Sum

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: Quest Y-Knot Moonlight Reflection @Orchid

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: St. Stephen's Once Again Finnagan At Lone Oak

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Emma (Arango) (Mexico)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH Mardeck's Iridessa

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L McClary
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHB Colberry League Of His Own CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Ashwood's Catch Me If You Can CGC TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Rubad Love The One You're With @ Moonfox

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Signature's With One Look

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.