South Hills Kennel Club Morgantown, WV 2021-05-01

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1000

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Sarah Fox
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell
  • Entry: 316
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Elliott Wentzel
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell
  • Entry: 316
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Alura Va Va Voom

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
  • Entry: 233
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Encore N Kazuyo Queen's I'll Do Anything

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Ketka's Free Thinker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Grandcru Clos Beylesse

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Far Away Black Star CGC TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Mistic's Magic Moon

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Absolutely Smitten

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Peabar P.S. I Love You

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra Maja Beach Please!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Chaselands Matthew Moss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH D'Cypher's Maybe It's Maybelline? @ To-Sa

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC THDN PT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Coolmoor's It's A Bull Market

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.