Fort St. Clair Kennel Club Dayton, OH 2021-05-02

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 455

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Camio's Walking On Air For Half A Bob

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cassidy Hayes
    • Breed: Basset Hound

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Thomas Lee Hossfeld
  • Entry: 214
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Camarada Subzero

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Janice L McClary
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Sena Andrews
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Thomas Lee Hossfeld
  • Entry: 214
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: KinRoss Caledonian Thistle

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Country Star's Ice Cream Dreams

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: CH Chimay Digsby Dancer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Summer Hill This Girl's On Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: GCH Haylee De Hemert CGC TKN FCAT

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Meisterhaus Jadaka Rebel Rockstar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Barra's Calliope

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Longlesson Mohr Moonlight Serenade

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH White Eagle's Whiskey In The Jar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onan House Of The Rising Sun

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 32
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Camio's Walking On Air For Half A Bob

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: KinRoss Caledonian Thistle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: Meadowlake Gypsy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: St. Stephen's Once Again Finnagan At Lone Oak

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Jolisse Duciel Sweet Kisses Mondoshawan At Calee

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB IndyKees Blessings Rain Down

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Camarada Subzero

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Rubad Love The One You're With @ Moonfox

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Mariposa De La Brise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Skidmore's Gone With The Win

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Aussiepride Lucy Lou

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.