Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. Bear, DE 2021-05-02

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1421

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Gem-N-I River Of Urloved

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lindsay Meyers
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Seabrook Significant Other

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: Diamella Oh My Goodness

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 350
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Neil T. McDevitt
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHB Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Longlesson Fly Me To The Moon II

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Mil

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
  • Entry: 258
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Rivergroves Just In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Pure Pride's Never Love Again

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Thor-Kourt Chef D'Oeuvre Kruskisel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: CH Ceallach Cherry Bomb Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kilgawny Katie Gamgee

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH M&M Liv'er Let Die RATN TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Riversong's Playin' At The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Gryphonwood's The Amazing Power N Responsibility

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Starfox Queen Of Hearts

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Encores Once Upon A Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: Diamella Oh My Goodness

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Gem-N-I River Of Urloved

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: Cloudepointe Hot Topic At Trollheimen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCH Aprodombi Maszat Marci

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Traka's Chica Fiestera


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.