Moore County Kennel Club of North Carolina Pinehurst, NC 2021-05-09
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1083
Best In Show
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marybeth Gough
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 443
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS BrambleBush Piper At The Gates Of Dawn
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kadence Lancaster
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 443
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Mauldin's Devil's Moon-Shine
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Herman
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Crosswinds Acadia Resting Beach Face
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Honey Pot To Bee Or Not To Bee
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TKN
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Whit's Bluegrass Billie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmerron CGCA RN TT
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS HiStyle's How Far I'll Go
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves The Art Of The Deal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: Cottage Lakes Defender Of Markin
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Whispering River's Crown Prince Charm
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Pequest Won Hung Lo At Piedmont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Ale Kai Think Pink On Fifth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside London Night BCAT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC THDN PT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Landsend-Woodrose Touch Of Grey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Basirguns Quando
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.