Southeast Alabama Kennel Club Perry, GA 2021-05-14
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1636
Best In Show
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joey Johnson
- Entry: 24
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 482
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joey Johnson
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 482
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH
Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 245
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge CA CGC CGCA
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Phenomenal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB HiStyle's Ruby Slippers
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: Bartolo del Castellaccio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Passport's Making Waves
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Sunkissed Wild & Free
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 226
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Taura Svajunas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG La Brise Man O'War
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Steelndiamonds Full Throttle TKI FDC ATT CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Grafskoe Gnezdo Admiral
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.