Mesilla Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Midland, TX 2021-05-15
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 801
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Breica's Partytime Girl@Greatland
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Cold Iron's La Dolce Vita A Glorietta CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Bannerkin's Spitfire
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Rozebottel's Mumm de Mumm
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS D & D Hill Country's Out Of Inc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Breica's Partytime Girl@Greatland
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Antonio Molina
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Irondogs Linzertorte
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cinnibon's Playing For Keeps
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridly's Klassique Sir Robin The Bold
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Bannerkin's Spitfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eduardo Gazol
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: They're The Best Sushi
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Major League Not Just A Pretty Face
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Say Yes To The Dress
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Pic D'Arlee Panache
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Wizbang Dance etil Dawn At Fede TKN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.