Kokomo Kennel Club Greentown, IN 2021-05-22
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 841
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 15
- Class: ---
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Mar-El-To's Throw Me A Kiss
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kayde Wood
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Blackrose's We Got The Neat For J-Lyn
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Saturday Night Live Bella Mare
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Southwick's Too Glam To Give A DMN
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Neil McDevitt
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Grand-Voile's Wild Blackberry CGC TKN
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Sunlit's Drama Queen Of Saks
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Glade Mill Goddess Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Highlander's Game Set Match At Fanta C BCAT CA
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHS Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Anstamm Maryscot Black Thistle
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Jetstaff's I Won't Back Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS KBPride Perle Cuff Link
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encores Once Upon A Dream
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shaina-Kees
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Improv Wedgepot Get Your Sparkle On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Applewood's I Will Survive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCHB Hightower Frontier's Smoothasbourbon
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHS Odds Maker Of Prairie Crest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.