Kokomo Kennel Club Greentown, IN 2021-05-22

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 841

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Dawin Heart's Desire

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Mar-El-To's Throw Me A Kiss

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kayde Wood
    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Blackrose's We Got The Neat For J-Lyn

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Saturday Night Live Bella Mare

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: Southwick's Too Glam To Give A DMN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Neil McDevitt
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Grand-Voile's Wild Blackberry CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunlit's Drama Queen Of Saks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Glade Mill Goddess Of The Night

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Highlander's Game Set Match At Fanta C BCAT CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB High Mtn Red Red Wine!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Anstamm Maryscot Black Thistle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Jetstaff's I Won't Back Down

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH KBPride Perle Cuff Link

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Dawin Heart's Desire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Encores Once Upon A Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Ashbrook's Maverick From Shaina-Kees

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Improv Wedgepot Get Your Sparkle On

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Applewood's I Will Survive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Music Of The Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Swedish Vallhund
    • Name: Hightower Frontier's Smoothasbourbon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHB Odds Maker Of Prairie Crest

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.