Orange Empire Dog Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2021-05-23
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1047
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Altmark A Slice Of Heaven
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Maddison Barnhart
- Breed: Cane Corso
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Malagold's American Hero
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Shortales & Coronet Unforgettable Fire
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Whiskeytown Chassagne Bohemian Rhapsody
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Legend Absolut
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Solo-K Escalades Hot Off The Daily Prophet
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Adorabull Hammerhead Enters The Water
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Trueheart Of Broadway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Altmark A Slice Of Heaven
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB La Ren Ph Jasper In The Moonlight
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Logo's White Knight At Ebony
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Ponadto Lord Of Winterfell
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sunnyvale California Chrome
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Braccorions Quest For Fame
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.