Union County Kennel Club, Inc. Freehold, NJ 2021-05-27
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 818
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Sundiata Tezeta's T'Ej BCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Dengar Call Me George!
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 145
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHB Mountainsides Bellatrix Of The Night CA CGC
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Hartsage Red Angus
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Snow Hill Devil With A Blue Dress On
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Ivy League's Al Fresco TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Bullrinkles Wizard of Oz
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA WAE
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebble'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz MB CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Woodsongs Makers Mark
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kilgawny Katie Gamgee
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS L'END SHOW Movie Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Riversong's Playin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Never Say Never Again
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Shatara's Leaving You Spellbound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Maciain's North Side Irish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 125
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steel River
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Luc Picard Amour RI HIT CGCA BCAT CA FDC TKN
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Maszat Marci
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Blackdale By Crikey It's Bindi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.