Hendersonville Kennel Club Fletcher, NC 2021-05-28
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1199
Best In Show
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ryley Kirkland
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lawrence Terricone
- Entry: 408
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Perivale Fool's Paradise
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoe Keffer
- Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lawrence Terricone
- Entry: 408
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sugarcoat N Koukla Let's Cha Cha Cha
Sporting Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Encore N Kazuyo Queen's I'll Do Anything
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Vista Ridge Virginia Blue Bell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Chestnut Then Came You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Phenomenal
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Christie Martinez
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Imac's Good T' Go BN RI FDC CAA DCAT RATO CGCA CGCU TKI ATT
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph CDX RE NA CGCA
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Into The Mystic
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass Brilliance In The Dark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Silver Bullet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Pequest Won Hung Lo At Piedmont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kai-La-Sha Hellfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lawrence Terricone
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Steelndiamonds Full Throttle CA BCAT CGCU TKI FDC ATT
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Peek-A-Boo's Tangled Up In Blue
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve in Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Judith Ann Smith
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Blanch-O Kaylen's A Little Bit Rustic
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.