Grand Rapids Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2021-05-29
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1563
Best In Show
- Judge: Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L Lyon
- Entry: 47
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 683
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lakewood's Over The Moon For Brightcut
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L Lyon
- Entry: 46
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Veronica Bartlett
- Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 682
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 197
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloan CD RN AX AXJ XF
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Sugar Creek Easy Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: James J. Mitchell
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Boccaccio Of Parnassus
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Freespirits Blue Hawaii
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Vida's Whale Of A Time
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oukaya Forever Louder Than Word Paramount"N' Bowater
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abberann Midnight Rider Of Glendalough
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Levendiis Strategic Mobility
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Berkshire Chances Are 'N Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L Lyon
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Althof Beach Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB IKON's Shine In The Spotlight
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Buddakan
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encores Once Upon A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Amy Gau
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH Maski Du Van Lappeenranta Jumbo
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Chrysalis Deja Blu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.