Illinois Valley Kennel Club of Peoria, Inc. Bloomington, IL 2021-05-30
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 974
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Orchard Hill I Can Explain
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
- Entry: 479
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Cindel's Bold Voyage TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lena Groth
- Breed: Berger Picard
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
- Entry: 491
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
- Entry: 167
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Grand-Voile's Wild Blackberry CGC TKN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Tru-Luv's Special Edition To Winquest
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Sketchbook Like What You Do BN SIA SCN CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Orchard Hill I Can Explain
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Whistle Blower
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Aberdeen Dayum Girl @ Spitfire & Brownstown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ted W. Eubank
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Montai Speakeasy Soiree
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Cuna Del Renacimiento Dulcinea's Star Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 139
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Wynsilot Ain't Misbehavin'
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Glasshouse Big Talkin Man Of Geran's
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Joan A. Lester
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Whiskey Hills Hit Me With Your Best Shot @ Sentry JHA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.