Baton Rouge Kennel Club Gonzales, LA 2021-06-03
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 842
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Camloch Persuasion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Kalypso Love On The Rocks CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Lilywhites Rumors Fly Like Confetti With Hallm
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Crosswind Acadia's resting Beach Face
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Timberblacs Wild Heart Soaring RA JH CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS D & D Hill Country's Out Of Inc
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Stonewood's Sheeza Keeper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's The Church Lady
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: CH Rip It Up Truly Kashin It In
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Dognewsis St Bow
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: CH Paw-Wow Porsche Pil X Monti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Camloch Persuasion
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mistybrooks Panic At The Disco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.