Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. West Fargo, ND 2021-06-06

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 448

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Pomsadmirers Premium Jaguar Edition

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Demor's Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Claire Wisch-Abraham
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Justine Vilmo
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Claire Wisch-Abraham
  • Entry: 206
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Majesty's Making The Fur Fly

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Claire Wisch-Abraham
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Riley Brookshire
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Claire Wisch-Abraham
  • Entry: 206
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Trumbull's Fitz And The Tantrums

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Karajen Kizmar Lets Get Lit TKN CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Catori-Saudades Second Bite Of The Apple DN TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Gold Star's The Greatest Showman

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Winfree's Storm Surge RN TKN CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Francis
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Trumbull's Fitz And The Tantrums

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: Praire Harvest Horton The Who V. Grig ML

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Himmelba's Indy 2

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Northwind's Rule Britannia

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Demor's Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Creek House Top Hat N Tail

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Rivergroves Been A Long Time Coming

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHB Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Cedarbriar Fire And Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: Abberann I'm A Soul Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lindi's I Will Remember You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Chyscott's Traveling In Style

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Pomsadmirers Premium Jaguar Edition

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Knick Knack's Even Steven At Riversong

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Majesty's Making The Fur Fly

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Mosaic's Time Traveler @ The Willows

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Cornerstone's Firmly Grounded

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Amanda Amber Of Glory Fox

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Bibelot Soltice's Take It To The Limit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Bluskye's I'm Your Huckleberry

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Ninebark Boldly Go

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Trails Ends N Brassy Acres Shot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: Mezok Edes-Dobostorta "Khane" CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Forever 4077 Capt Hunnicutt


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.