Missouri Rhineland Kennel Club Gray Summit, MO 2021-06-06

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1105

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Channing Sheets
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katelyn Heiman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Channing Sheets
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Juliana Palmer
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHB Kamikaze's Quest For The Crown

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Lori L. Nelson
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Beachcliff Lenni-Riddle Milles Tweenus

Hound Group

  • Judge: James Mitchell
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Timaru Bekci Ayisi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Bang's Catch Me If You Can RA CA CGCU

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Linda Reece
  • Entry: 238
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Peabar P.S. I Love You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Doubloon's Extreme Gamer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: Orchard Hill I Can Explain

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Boxwood's Margrita Monday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Castle Peak Field Of Dreams

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHS Morninglow's Arthurian Legend

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Eclipse Boom Boom Pow

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHS Aryggeth's Shake Down PT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.