Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club Concord, NC 2021-06-06

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1531

Best In Show

  • Judge: Darryl Vice
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra Maja Beach Please!

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Darryl Vice
    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Debra Gschwender
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lenore Hedemark
    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Bob Busby
  • Entry: 563
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Debra Gschwender
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Connor Maplethorpe
    • Breed: Harrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Bob Busby
  • Entry: 563
    • Breed: Swedish Vallhund
    • Name: GCHS Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Helen Stein
  • Entry: 249
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Chestnut Then Came You

Hound Group

  • Judge: Denise Arlynne Ross
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Ciel Vent Divin Of Schon Wald JP

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Houla's Jerry Loule' TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Bretica BOOM Goes The Dynamite

Working Group

  • Judge: Cathy Rubens
  • Entry: 314
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph CDX RE NA CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHG Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: James Moses
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Mystique's Knock Out

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 287
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra Maja Beach Please!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Roi L Man In The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Caraneal's The Company Clerk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Debra Gschwender
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Martini's Sippin' On Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Lantana's Sweet Baby James

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Mendabullz Eb Just Call Me Helen

Herding Group

  • Judge: Debra Gschwender
  • Entry: 216
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve In Magic RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Luckbag's What A Beautiful Jasmine Flower

      4th Place

    • Breed: Swedish Vallhund
    • Name: GCHS Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 8
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Wedgewood Hannah's Morning Edition


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.