Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club Concord, NC 2021-06-06
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1531
Best In Show
- Judge: Darryl Vice
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Darryl Vice
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Debra Gschwender
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Lenore Hedemark
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bob Busby
- Entry: 563
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Debra Gschwender
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Connor Maplethorpe
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bob Busby
- Entry: 563
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCHS Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Helen Stein
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Chestnut Then Came You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Denise Arlynne Ross
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Ciel Vent Divin Of Schon Wald JP
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHG Houla's Jerry Loule' TKN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Bretica BOOM Goes The Dynamite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cathy Rubens
- Entry: 314
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph CDX RE NA CGCA
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 113
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 287
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Caraneal's The Company Clerk
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Debra Gschwender
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Martini's Sippin' On Fire
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Lantana's Sweet Baby James
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mendabullz Eb Just Call Me Helen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Debra Gschwender
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve In Magic RN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Luckbag's What A Beautiful Jasmine Flower
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCHS Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Darryl Vice
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Wedgewood Hannah's Morning Edition
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.