Toledo Kennel Club, Inc. Maumee, OH 2021-06-06

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 975

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHP Onak 'Stouch Of Gold

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon T
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hadley Ramirez George
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 333
    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: CH Windward-SandsCape Boys Of Summer RE BN CD TD

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Alyssa Lanier
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Daivd R. Miller
  • Entry: 333
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Albelarm Dead Set Society At Tekdal

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Wyldkatz Eye Of The Tiger RN FDC SCN SIN DN CGCA CGCU TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS RNR Heywire Dream Boat Set Sail CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Skipton's A Win For Winter MT DS DJ TKA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Aberdeen's XLNT Adventure

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Everwind's Living The Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Albelarm Dead Set Society At Tekdal

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHP Onak 'Stouch Of Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Adesa's Tijuana Windfall CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCH Slaton's Kid Rock

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Snowmist's Bodacious

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH D.B.F. Oh For Heaven's Sake At Bobcat

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Mtn Red Red Wine!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Aberdeen Spitfire Calling Norman Picklestripes @ BS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Anstamm Maryscot Black Thistle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHS Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sette's To The Moon And Back At One Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Foxmore Fendi

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy Is A Big Spender

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Parisienne Des Courtines De Chambray Fabelhaft

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Judos Westview Wiggles N Giggles

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Music Of The Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: CH Sweetwater's A Ribbon At A Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Skye Blue's Rock & Roll All Night

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.