Toledo Kennel Club, Inc. Maumee, OH 2021-06-06
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 975
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Onak 'Stouch Of Gold
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon T
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hadley Ramirez George
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: CH Windward-SandsCape Boys Of Summer RE BN CD TD
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alyssa Lanier
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Daivd R. Miller
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Albelarm Dead Set Society At Tekdal
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: CH Wyldkatz Eye Of The Tiger RN FDC SCN SIN DN CGCA CGCU TKI
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Heywire Dream Boat Set Sail CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Skipton's A Win For Winter MT DS DJ TKA
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Aberdeen's XLNT Adventure
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Everwind's Living The Dream
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Albelarm Dead Set Society At Tekdal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Onak 'Stouch Of Gold
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Adesa's Tijuana Windfall CGC
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Slaton's Kid Rock
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Snowmist's Bodacious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH D.B.F. Oh For Heaven's Sake At Bobcat
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Aberdeen Spitfire Calling Norman Picklestripes @ BS
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Anstamm Maryscot Black Thistle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Sette's To The Moon And Back At One Love
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Foxmore Fendi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy Is A Big Spender
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Parisienne Des Courtines De Chambray Fabelhaft
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Judos Westview Wiggles N Giggles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Sweetwater's A Ribbon At A Time
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Skye Blue's Rock & Roll All Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.