Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Fishersville, VA 2021-06-10

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 487

Best In Show

  • Judge: Roland Pelland
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Roland Pelland
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexandra Marcelli
    • Breed: Mastiff

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 199
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rosemontgoodspice EZ Spellstrouble Onthe Freerange

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Moira McGroarty
    • Breed: Australian Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 199
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Diamella Oh My Goodness

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Cavu A Beautiful Day For Flying

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Beach Bum Hot Wheels

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Barra's Late Knight Taco Party

Hound Group

  • Judge: Laurie King Telfair
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: Kaprikorn Krusader

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Lacey's Not My Circus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Ziv Hii's Blue Flame Cruze

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden Night At The Opera

Working Group

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Larchwood Misty Valley A Canterbury Tail

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Alpine Glo's Signature Delight BN RI FDC CAA FCAT4 THDN CGCA CGCU TKP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves The Art Of The Deal

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mareth Kipp
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Adako Mickey Mouse Club House

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Connacht Triskelion Caper

Toy Group

  • Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Reh-Pin's I Am Charmed For Cheristar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Guichon's Having A Riot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: Foxlore's Whoop There It Is

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Furry Love Iceberg

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Idylls Dancing In The Dark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Diamella Oh My Goodness

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Musicbox Infinity Star Bechamel DCAT CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Namtrah Black Label Leo

Herding Group

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Shadow Hill's Ancient Stars

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Peaceful Acres Remarkable Opportunity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Copperridge's Wortha Risk On Riverlook BCAT FDC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.