Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. Yorktown Heights, NY 2021-06-10

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 784

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Neil T. McDevitt
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Neil T. McDevitt
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sylvie McGee
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Faith Rogers
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Ania's Celebrity Profile

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sylvie McGee
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Madison Thompson
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Crosswinds Acadia Resting Beach Face

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Ania's Celebrity Profile

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bryan Martin
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Hallam Desert Phoenix Bkhu's Max One In A Million

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
  • Entry: 214
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Timeline's O'Henry Don't Let Me Down

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kilgawny Katie Gamgee

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Poise Wild Thing By Strider TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Absolutely Smitten

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Andi Abracadabra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Adelle Astaire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Susi Sells Suchi On The Boardwalk

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Primo Cavaliere Guendalina

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Oh So Charming

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHG Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Legacy's Freestyle

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.