Chain O'Lakes Kennel Club Grayslake, IL 2021-06-11
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 793
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Virginia Murray
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Virginia Murray
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jaden Gussis
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Vida's Whale Of A Time
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Spring Krickeberg
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Timberwyck The Rock
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Lakeside Fairlane Darcee
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Gamekeepers Sir Mickey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline's Windborn Classique
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: GCH Rima Siham Sahara CA BCAT
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Daybreak's Country Kisses W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abberann Midnight Rider Of Glendalough
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Anstamm Maryscot Black Thistle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bentley Leslie Rodriguez
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Jesper's Wild Horses
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Peregrine Causing A Commotion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Wynsilot Ain't Misbehavin'
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Nixie Phantasia
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Brittemar's Be Merry
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Kell Demi Sec
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.