Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado Aurora, CO 2021-06-11

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 884

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caleigh J. Novack
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Marissa L Clark
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Alixandra Inskeep
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Marissa L Clark
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Summit's Four Fans Of Freedom JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Solivia's Whatever Turns You On

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Benway's Garnet Cut MW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Issibass's Llarkin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Kyrov's Sword Dance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHS First Class Toast To Empress Sisi

Working Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Toy Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Herding Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.