Salina Kennel Club, Inc. Hutchinson, KS 2021-06-11

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 623

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Kan-Point's Zero To Hero

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Sportingfield's Eclipse I'm A Keeper

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Hamblin-Barnhill
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 290
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Hamblin-Barnhill
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sydney Wills
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 290
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Metak's Walkin' Fella-Nee At Rexann RN CGCA CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Kan-Point's Zero To Hero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Greyborn's Total Eclipse Moment Of Silence

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: CH Vasco

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Monthaven's R.E.D. Retired Extremely Dangerous

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH KKR Captain's Hula Lou

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Fetch & Smell Jupiter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Jazzman Earhart's Journey To Old Soul BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Dynadaux Lookin At A Good Man Now MS

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Antara's Free Your Mind And The Rest Will Follow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Metak's Walkin' Fella-Nee At Rexann FDC TKA RN CGCA CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Sun Kissed Little Miss Sunshine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHB Timberknoll's Golden Bow CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 34
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: Aranisle's Spirit Of Schooner

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lindi's I Will Remember You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Altmark A Slice Of Heaven

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Infiniti She's Got Legs

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Carlino Jewel In The Night Sky

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHG Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge Pageantry's SpendAll Your Money On M

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Sportingfield's Eclipse I'm A Keeper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: Adagio's JourneyTo Oz Mika

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Shelshire Rainbow Rebel Without A Cause

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Cedar Hill Haute Toddy@Mine Creek

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.