Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Fishersville, VA 2021-06-11
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 571
Best In Show
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rosemontgoodspice EZ Spellstrouble Onthe Freerange
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Reh-Pin's I Am Charmed For Cheristar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mareth Kipp
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Braedy Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mareth Kipp
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Marcelli
- Breed: Mastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mareth Kipp
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Barra's Late Knight Taco Party
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Avalor-Eldorado's The Force Continues
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Avatar Coopers Little Red Corvette
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: Clussexx The Admiral Of Beowulf
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH High Kaliber's Lunar Epic
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Debmar Stormwynd Baby I Love Your Way
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB TurningPt Tony Two Bags First Knock Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Roland Pelland
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves The Art Of The Deal
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Hierarch's Meant To Be V Notori
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Larchwood Misty Valley A Canterbury Tail
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rosemontgoodspice EZ Spellstrouble Onthe Freerange
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Connacht Triskelion Caper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Reh-Pin's I Am Charmed For Cheristar
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Lion Hearts And Krissy's Sweet Dream
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Colliwood's I'm Your Prince Charming
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Furry Love Iceberg
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Roland Pelland
- Entry: 73
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Anana's Shape Of My Heart BCAT
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Namtrah Black Label Leo
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Idylls Dancing In The Dark
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Sambuca Monterrey Wandering Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Riverside London Night CA DCAT
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Dodge City's Cowboy Up
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Bogle The Sheriff Of Mayberry
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Shadow Hill's Regal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.