Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. Yorktown Heights, NY 2021-06-11

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 879

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Bryan Martin
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Faith Rogers
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Neil McDevitt
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Bryan Martin
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Madison Thompson
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Neil McDevitt
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Carma's To Infinite And Beyond

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN AX MXJ XF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Hideaway Acres Glass Slipper RN CGCA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Neil McDevitt
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Cakara JP Dharma One Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Kimani's Borne of A Legend

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
  • Entry: 244
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Pebbles'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Samabel Silver Bullet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lamz Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking FDC CAA DCAT CGC TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Adelle Astaire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Alura Va Va Voom CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Maximal Nightfall At North SKy

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Benchmark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 195
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: CH Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Peokkovuoren Paras On Panthera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Laureate Diamond Is Forever

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.