Skyline Kennel Club, Inc. Fishersville, VA 2021-06-12

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 717

Best In Show

  • Judge: Toddie Clark
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Reh-Pin's I Am Charmed For Cheristar

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Toddie Clark
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Shadow Hill It's What The Wild Birds Sing

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bryant Janetzke
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Nancy Liebes
  • Entry: 322
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Braedy Cooper
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Nancy Liebes
  • Entry: 322
    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ambrier's Bold Venture

Sporting Group

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Golden Dome's Everybody Knows Your Name

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Labyrinth Don't Rain On My Parade

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Jeris' God Of War

Hound Group

  • Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden Night At The Opera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Lacey's Not My Circus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Nor'Easter Sing Like A Cowboy At Beowulf

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB TurningPt Tony Two Bags First Knock Of The Night

Working Group

  • Judge: Nancy Liebes
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves The Art Of The Deal

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Larchwood Misty Valley A Canterbury Tail

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Iron Born's My Girl Zenyatta

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Simply Dahlgren's Is That Hair Gel?

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Toddie Clark
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: Sand Dollar Westies Of Delaware Charlotte

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Connacht Triskelion Caper

Toy Group

  • Judge: Allen Odom
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Reh-Pin's I Am Charmed For Cheristar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Heartworks Lady Caliente

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Charchen's Chasing Justice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Silvercreek Que'Sorpresa At Whippoorwill

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Allen Odom
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ambrier's Bold Venture

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Keepsake Great Ball's Of Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Idylls Dancing In The Dark

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Heathen's Raise A Glass Slainte

Herding Group

  • Judge: Allen Odom
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Shadow Hill It's What The Wild Birds Sing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: Milwin's The Sound Of Music

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Limelite's Scout's Honor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Bogle The Sheriff Of Mayberry

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Dimonde's Once Upon A Time


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.