Westminster Kennel Club Tarrytown, NY 2021-06-12

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 0

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHP Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James S. Covey
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHB Hope's Copper Pennie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Greyborn's Belle Starr

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCH Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy A. Harrington
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time

Terrier Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Random Real Quiet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Rangel's Celtic Prince

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHP Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.