Hutchinson Kennel Club, Inc. Hutchinson, KS 2021-06-13
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 651
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert Churchey
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lynnea Nelson
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert Churchey
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ana Victoria Cummard
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Greyborn's Total Eclipse Moment Of Silence
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Showme The Eye Of The Tiger
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Fireball's Vermilion Aspens Smoky Hill
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Checkpoint Practically Perfect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH KKR Captain's Hula Lou
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Wishalls Justified Lady of Berry Hill
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Spokesman (Sweden)
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH OldSoul Jazzman's Go Big Red
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Timberknoll's Golden Bow CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Metak's Walkin' Fella-Nee At Rexann FDC TKA RN CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Midnight Sky's Dancing In The Moonlight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Don Vito Corleone
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCH Bellridge's Chili Ancho
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Altmark A Slice Of Heaven
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Infiniti She's Got Legs
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Time To Take It To The Max Lavida
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.