Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista Valley Center, CA 2021-06-18
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1096
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Gambit's Outta Be A Law
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sunjata's Once Bitten
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 175
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Esquire's 2 Aces Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creekysyde's Fire In My Soul
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Whirlaway's Diablo's Bare Knuckle Brawler
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Agha Djari's Trifecta
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Montwood Arista's Redder Than Red
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Dyson's Another cuppa Java V Shelkon RN CGCA TKI TT
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Sagebrush's Red Wine and Blue CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Kingslanding Hampton Court Broxden I Shih Tzu Not
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Super Sweet Staffy's Good Vibrations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Aria Angel In Harlem
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Rendezvous Afterglow Next Top Model
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Aratone Neverland
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Gaitway's All-Ways in Style
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.