Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. Blackfoot, ID 2021-06-19
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1066
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Wirework's Share The Fantasy At Cando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Conestoga Convallaria Montana
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Starline's Windborn Aulani
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Khani's Pride And Prejudice
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB B-Haven's Sherpa's Rocky Mountain Legacy
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Terraglo's Here's Look N At You Kid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.