CHESAPEAKE VIRGINIA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Chesapeake, VA 2014-09-20
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 638
Best In Show
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy-Lee H. Coombs
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Hannah Fournell-Ferrall
- Breed: Affenpinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Micheal H. Faulkner
- Entry: 106
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Edgewood First N' Foremost
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Icecream V Tum-Tums Uriendjes
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Charlamar Redcliffe Now's The Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Windsong Roman Ruler
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Cherrywood's Viceroy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Rivendell's Tinker Toy
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Silhouette's Ser Jorah
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Stangeland's Razz-Ma-Tazz
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Krissy's Never Ending Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Ta Sen I Won't Dance Don't Ask Me
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dulin's Lord Of The Rings
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Micheal H. Faulkner
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggybarks Olympian Opportunity
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: Lynnhaven's Joker's Wild Of Broadcreek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Metanoia Gelato Dalla Baia
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.