Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club, Inc. West Palm Beach, FL 2021-07-16

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1016

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn. Henry Higgins

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Juliana Palmer
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
  • Entry: 349
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Solstice Stormbringer

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Brian Lumpuy
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
  • Entry: 349
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Raintree Erinwood DIxie's Be Kind To One Another

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Magic Citys Still On The Road

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Shadowdale's Jameson At Cal-L-Co, RN WC

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Tropical's Shanghai Sunset Flash CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Whit's Bluegrass Billie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Exquisite Royal Fascinator Of Elation

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Phenomenal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Aberdeen And Crossroads You're The One That I Want

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Cherished Loving You Is A Piece Of Cake

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Ivoss Absalom

      4th Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: CH Ursula Del Vezuvia Mastino

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB King's Mtn. Henry Higgins

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blue Moon Pop A Razzi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Nicairn Tulipa Hjo Got The Spirit

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Vivace's Sky Blue Annie, You'Re The One

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH D'Cypher's Maybe It's Maybelline? @ To-Sa

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Wynward's Chitchat About That

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: Valhasar Shall I Play At Arcane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: CH Broadcreek's Turn The Paige

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Riverside Boss Is Bet's On

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Shawshack Papa Whiskey November


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.