Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2021-07-16
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1048
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kole Brown
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Jura's American Beauty Stella Blue V Zenith
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Southern Malmason Pheasantly Surprised JH CA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: 186
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's America Runs On Dunkin'
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHB Widow Sweet's Happy Hobbit Red Headed Stranger
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Tobruk's Kalamals Southern Enchantress
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Herodes Fyodor Bella Fantasia (Slovenia)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P Wade
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Kidnappingofpersephone
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Margot Robbie Gomez STGO
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Belleterre Walkin After Midnight
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Anabelle Beautiful
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: CH Jespersens Silverton Karsten
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognews's St Bow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mika Take Me To The Top Liswyn At Legacy
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: GCH Lionspride Out Of Africa At Torilan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.