Woodstock Dog Club, Inc. Tunbridge, VT 2021-07-16

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1058

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lily Brenner
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 356
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB La Chanson's Playing To Win ATT CGC FDC BCAT

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lauren Costa
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 356
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH L'end Show Moviestar

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 195
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Wolff's Johanna With Wanderlust

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Lacey's Not My Circus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Willowood-Sandale Get This Show On The Road

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Pebbles'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Topaz Tennessee Jed

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Timeline's O'Henry Don't Let Me Down

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Gleanntan's Sure Shot Greyjoy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: M&M LAMZ Liv'er Let Die

Toy Group

  • Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Piccadil's The Greastest Showman Come Alive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Huntwood's Notorious At Larkspur

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Tramac Absolutely Positively

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Parisienne Des Courtines De Chambray Fabelhaft

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Kbri Pinafore Achievement Hunter TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Heronsway The Beat Goes On

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHB Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Hollow Hills' Steele River

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.