WEST VOLUSIA KENNEL CLUB Deland, FL 2014-09-20
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1229
Best In Show
- Judge: Michael Hill
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Michael Hill
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marianne McCullough
- Entry: 30
- Class: Master
- Name: Cole Ferreira
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Richard Albee
- Entry: 397
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Gulfbreeze It's All About
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: David Kelland
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Toybox Double Dutch
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Windrose Hope For Tomorrow
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Chambrays Ruff Jewel Walter
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baha Persian Of Interest
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Sylvan Silver Springbrook
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Lokavi's Time For Trouble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Audrey Lycan
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH White Magic's Seasoned Traveler
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Monarch's Empire Maker
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Horizon's Samson Of Carpe Diem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: R.C. Williams
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Shortyrocks Jasper By Dumbriton
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Soleibleau's Kiss Of Everglory CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Dancee I've Got A Secret At Purple Jade
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Rustic Lane Resident Evil At Fwaggle
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Apex Carolina Dreamin'
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 156
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Bully Hills Bullwindkle J. Moose
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Espirtu Isabella De Ivoss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS RivRoc Onto Somethin B Snatch RosnDog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Michael Hill
- Entry: 11
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Flinthill's Rum Runner @ WMK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.