Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2021-07-17

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 1146

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms Linn Klingel-Brown
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms Linn Klingel-Brown
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Linn Klingel-Brown
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Landon Livingston
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Kenneth A Buxton
  • Entry: 301
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Jura's American Beauty Stella Blue V Zenith

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Linn Klingel-Brown
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Kole Brown
    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Kenneth A Buxton
  • Entry: 301
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: Southern So Much To Say At Pointgold

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Donna J Buxton
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: CH Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms Linn Klingel-Brown
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's The Church Lady

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Sunlit's King Of Queens

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr John P Wade
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Polar Mist X's and O's FDC BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Joao Machado
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's High Society

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Pinnacles Twice As Nice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr Johnny R Shoemaker
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Denzel Just My Imagination

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Roi L Man In The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Belleterre Walkin After Midnight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ilove Rhapsody Always Zen

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: Sandstorm Say Yes To The Dress

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Prestige's Ride Along With Rising Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCH Badgerden's Big Bark Theory

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Timeless Slice Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG LK Michigan I'm Yours

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Peek-A-Boo's Tangled Up In Blue

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr Joao Machado
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Lionspride Out Of Africa At Torilan


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.