Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc. Tunbridge, VT 2021-07-17
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1125
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water JH
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Marianne Conti
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julia Green
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 386
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheron's Smoke On The Water
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Marianne Conti
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Havanese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 386
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
- Entry: 197
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Wingmaster Splendid Prince Hairy JH CGC WCX
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloan CD RN AX AXJ XF
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Excaliber's Into The WIld
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Somerri Black Pearl's Dory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebble's Run Prince Louis WIth Sammantic
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Italica's Sheik Valentino
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Timeline's O'Henry Don't Let Me Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 82
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleanntan's Sure Shot Grey Joy
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Country Boy Classic Black Bentley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Northpointe Spennithorne Thyme After Thyme
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCHB Coelura's Rockefeller
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Miss Russia S Lipetskih Ozer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CCGC CA
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Majessa Moving Through Time
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Yukon's Maybe I'm Amazed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell'Albera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.