Kishwaukee Kennel Club, Inc. Belvidere, IL 2021-07-17

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 800

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Twin Creeks It Had To Be You

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN BH

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. David Peat
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Mikala Seymour
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David Peat
  • Entry: 343
    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. David Peat
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caleigh J. Novack
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David Peat
  • Entry: 343
    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: CH Baronhorn Lucerne

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN BN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Ciara N' Honeygait Naughty By Nature

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Ehrenvogel #Lonestarsmokingunon-thehunt

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Peat
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Hilltop's Enchanting Circe Of Dykumos

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Harehill's Mint Julep

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Sporting Fields Camelot

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Twin Creeks It Had To Be You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Pogba Sunland BR

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Milleniums Talk Of The Town FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS High Winds Drain The Swamp CGCA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Tolyn's Han Solo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB High Mtn Red Red Wine!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Roserock's The Gambler

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Nautica Wildhart On The Edge Of Glory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rilee's Dreams Etched In Diamonds

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Woodside's Arabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHS Aryggeth's Shake Down PT FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Whiskey Hills Hit Me With Your Best Shot @ Sentry JHA


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.