Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2021-07-18
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 1130
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Johnny R Shoemaker
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Johnny R Shoemaker
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr John P Wade
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Turner Parks
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: Southern Malmason Jalapeno Business
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr John P Wade
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brooke Adams
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Herodes Fyodor Bella Fantasia
Sporting Group
- Judge: Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Considine-Amodei
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Herodes Fyodor Bella Fantasia (Slovenia)
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB kandu's Glamour Puss V Mytoys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Low Country's Spirit In The Sky
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Berkshire Chances Are 'N Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr John P Wade
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sunrise Dragon Azor Ahai
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Say Yes To The Dress
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognew's St Bow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Joao Machado
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Jamaica Rum Runner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: GCH Lionspride Out Of Africa At Torilan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.