Logansport Kennel Club, Inc. South Bend, IN 2021-07-22

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 756

Best In Show

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Nora Coddington
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 247
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Sydney Lourier
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 247
    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: CH Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Carolyn Herbel
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Fyrethorn "Lead" Me Home

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: Double D's Reece Rockstar At Olympus

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza

Hound Group

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: CH Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Freespirits Blue Hawaii

      4th Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

Working Group

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Southports Ares God Of War

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHG Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Gi Zah's Goin All In CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Justlike Nightmare By Design Att

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: CH Daulton's Crown Koira Owen

Toy Group

  • Judge: Carolyn Herbel
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Simpatico Star Spangled Banner

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Edelweiss & Sulohas Whiskey Sin & Guns

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Lover Boy BCAT DM DS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

Herding Group

  • Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Music Of The Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Akadia-Syringa Night Shade

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve In Magic RN CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Ahz's Singin In The Rain CM CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.