Michiana Kennel Club South Bend, IN 2021-07-23
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 804
Best In Show
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Engler
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 275
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Double D's Reece Rockstar At Olympus
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane
Sporting Group
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Boca Gold's Lil Peace Of Heaven
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Aberdeen's XLNT Adventure
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Aries God Of War
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mirabel Endless Love TKI BCAT CGC RN
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler FDC
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Orchard Hill I Can Explain
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tolyn's Han Solo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Novalla Caramel Dumpling
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Fenice Boo-Dah In The Starz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 95
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's Thank You For The Music TKN
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Lover Boy BCAT DM DS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve In Magic RN CGC
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Ignacy Dobrana Para
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Ahz's Singin In The Rain CM CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.