Cabrillo Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2021-07-24
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1023
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Rejoice Rejoice
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Evergreen's Mako The Land Shark
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Indian Bend Pamir California Dreamin
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Iron Wild With Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David J Peat
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Whirlaway's Diablo's Bare Knuckle Brawler
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Rejoice Rejoice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 259
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oceano Darbydale's Flash Gordon, Saviouroftheuniverse
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Whispering Pine Mdt King of The Pride
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: Zulieka's And Black Beard's Sunny Tambourine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Legendary Prince Of Fire
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Adorabull Hammerhead Enters The Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John C Ramirez
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Altmark A Slice Of Heaven
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Southdown Fox Hollow Carry On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Top Hat N Suboja's Strawberry Wine V. Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Ponadto Lord Of Winterfell
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Aratone Neverland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Polcevera's Romeo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.